The Indian Analyst
 

South Indian Inscriptions

 

 

Contents

Preface

Introduction

Topographical Index

Text of the Inscriptions 

1 to 25

26 to 50

51 to 75

76 to 100

101 to 125

126 to 150

151 to 175

176 to 200

201 to 225

226 to 250

251 to 275

276 to 300

301 to 325

326 to 335

Other South-Indian Inscriptions 

Volume 1

Volume 2

Volume 3

Vol. 4 - 8

Volume 9

Volume 10

Volume 11

Volume 12

Volume 13

Volume 14

Volume 15

Volume 16

Volume 17

Volume 18

Volume 19

Volume 20

Volume 22
Part 1

Volume 22
Part 2

Volume 23

Volume 24

Volume 26

Volume 27

Tiruvarur

Darasuram

Konerirajapuram

Tanjavur

Annual Reports 1935-1944

Annual Reports 1945- 1947

Corpus Inscriptionum Indicarum Volume 2, Part 2

Corpus Inscriptionum Indicarum Volume 7, Part 3

Kalachuri-Chedi Era Part 1

Kalachuri-Chedi Era Part 2

Epigraphica Indica

Epigraphia Indica Volume 3

Epigraphia
Indica Volume 4

Epigraphia Indica Volume 6

Epigraphia Indica Volume 7

Epigraphia Indica Volume 8

Epigraphia Indica Volume 27

Epigraphia Indica Volume 29

Epigraphia Indica Volume 30

Epigraphia Indica Volume 31

Epigraphia Indica Volume 32

Paramaras Volume 7, Part 2

Śilāhāras Volume 6, Part 2

Vākāṭakas Volume 5

Early Gupta Inscriptions

Archaeological Links

Archaeological-Survey of India

Pudukkottai

SOUTH INDIAN INSCRIPTIONS

VOLUME XVI

TELUGU INSCRIPTIONS OF THE VIJAYANAGARA DYNASTY

TOPOGRAPHICAL INDEX

Guntur District

Bapatla Taluk

                                                    Nos.

Daggupadu

231

Inkollu

23, 259

Kommuru

59, 160, 287

Paruchuru

229

Santaravuru

168, 208

Valluru

281

Vangipuram

223

Guntur Taluk

Ainavolu

225

Badepuram (hamlet of Tadi-Konda)

192

Kondepadu

288

Nidumukkala

289

Paturu

27

Sekuru

101, 249-50, 286

Tadikonda

272

Undavalli

88

Narasaraopet Taluk

Chejerla

60, 63

Ellamanda

204

Enamadala

10, 265

Gurijavolu

154

Kondavidu

290

Kundurru

73

Marturu

35

Minnakallu

151

Nekarikallu

189

Vankayalapadu

204

Palnad Taluk

Durgi

67

Macherla

191

Tangeda

30, 145, 167, 178

Sattenapalli Taluk

Aminabad

285

Velpuru

276

Vemalurpadu

93

Tenali Taluk

Amritaluru  

334

Chavali

267

Chiluvuru

170

Imani

264

Vinukonda Taluk

Vinukonda

255

Krishna District

Bezvada Taluk

Bezvada

54

Eluru Taluk

Eluru

72

Kurnool District

Dhone Taluk

Gundala

268

Kurnool Taluk

Cheruvu Belagallu

245

Markapur Taluk

Markapur

103, 113, 130, 183-84, 198, 201, 246, 266, 269

Tripurantakam

7, 8, 26, 33

Venkatadripalem

313-14, 316-17

Nandikotkuru Taluk

Atmakuru

43

Bollavaram

292

Miduturu

161, 252-53, 291

Musalimadugu

117

Nagaluti

318

Srisailam

12, 52, 86-87, 94, 280

Nandyala Taluk

Panem

41-42, 44, 46

Sirvel Taluk

Chinna Ahobilam

53, 96, 109, 155, 159, 169, 174, 181, 199-200, 205, 257, 260, 262, 271, 296, 299, 301, 310

Pedda Ahobilam

165, 188, 235, 248, 261

Nellore District

Nellore Taluk

Koduru

331

Tirunelveli District

Ambasamudram Taluk

Vellanguli

312

Home Page